* Bookmark Us    Email : webmaster@relo.kr
Best Tag : insurance, pet, Hillside Residence,Visa
 
Foreign Automobile
Comprehensive
Personal Property
Dwelling Fire
Request
Apex Help
Phone : 82-2-798-5475
Fax : 82-2-796-6475
Emergency : 82-10-9957-3501
webmaster@relo.kr
Home > Relocation > Departure Package

The purpose of this program is to effectively and efficiently return the assignee to his / her home country or next destination. A key benefit of the program includes the negotiation for the return of the security deposit.

Major Elements Include : Inspection and Inventory, Utility Disconnect and Return Deposit Negotiations

  • Inspection and inventory out. (where customary)
  • Furnished contents and condition.
    (note defects then sign and date inventory)
  • Property condition.
    (note defects and sign and date inventory)
  • Contact all relevant utilities and assist with cancellation and final billing.
    (includes visiting property where necessary)
  • Negotiate return of deposit and, through use of the property inventory,
    will assist in attempting to avoid any potential legal claims over the property condition.
  • Notify Post office of change of address
  • Arrange for mail forwarding service
  • Cancel club memberships
  • Arrange for disposal of any trash following he move out
  • Arrange transfer of school records
  • Arrange pick up of any remaining furniture items not being shipped
    with assignee, to local charitable or organization
  • Accompany to local relevant authorities for visa / residency cancellation if necessary
 
 Home >  Visa

a kind of endorsement or acknowledgments, whose specific meaning differs from country to country. Generally speaking, however, it is used to mean one of the following two things: ones being the ‘permission to enter’ a given country, and the other being the ‘consul’s recommendation for a foreigner’s entry request.

In case of Republic of Korea, the latter definition is used. Therefore, even if one were to have a Korean visa, one can still be denied entry Korean soil should an immigration officer find some requirements unsatisfactory after inspection.

Notes : Should a visa applicant enter Korea prior to the actual issuance of the visa, it will be assumed that the applicant withdrawing their application, and the issuance will be canceled.

Visa applicant must claim their visa within 3 months after:
  • The date of application
  • the notification date of Minister of Justice’s approval (associable only if one is needed) Otherwise, the applicant must apply for a new visa.
 
 Home >  price
Scope of Work
Principal Application Fee(KRW) Government Fees
New Work Permit (including COI)
(All types work permits)
1,000,000 Stamp
New Re-entry Visa (if required) 400,000 Stamp
New Alien Registration Card 600,000 Stamp
Renewal of Work Permit 600,000 Stamp
Renewal of Re-entry Visa 200,000 Stamp
Renewal of Alien Registration Card 300,000 Stamp
Re-Registering at district office 100,000 for each Stamp
Recommandation Letter for E-7 visa (If applicable) 1,000,000 Stamp
Dependants (Separate Application) Fee(KRW) Expense
New visa service 500,000 Stamp
New re-entry visa 100,000 Stamp
New Alien registration card 200,000 Stamp
Renewal of visa service 200,000 Stamp
Renewal of Re-entry Visa 100,000 Stamp
Renewal of Alien Registration Card 100,000 Stamp
Dependants (Application at the same time as Principal) Fee(KRW) Expense
New visa service 400,000 Stamp
New re-entry visa 100,000 Stamp
New registration card 200,000 Stamp
Renewal of visa service 200,000 Stamp
Renewal of Re-entry Visa 100,000 Stamp
Renewal of Alien Registration Card 100,000 Stamp
The above pricing is subject to 10% local Korean VAT
Stamp fee will vary depending on the type of visa

The above pricing is based on supplying the services in Seoul. For services beyond Seoul, travel expenses will be incurred and applicable on case-by-case basis

Other additional costs (Case by case basis as per principal applicant)
  • Notarization
  • Maid Work Permit
  • Translation Fee
  • Parking fee
 
 Home >  Visa Type >  F4
  • A. Those that had Korean nationality but have since abandoned it for a foreign one.
  • B. Those whose either parent or any of the grandparent had Korean nationality, but have since abandoned it for s foreign one.
Where to apply : Local Immigration Office in Korea
Process : Method 1
Required Documents for Visa Issuance :
   *The process could change depending on individual circumstances (such as nationality, moving date etc)
Basic Required
  1. Passport & Copy of Passport
  2. 2 Photo (3.5cm*4.5cm) - printed photographs are not accepted
  3. Stamp fee (excluding our service fee)
Required Documents
   *Items subjects to change depending on individual circumstances


A. Those that had Korean nationality but have since abandoned it for a foreign one.
  1. Family Register and Certificate
  2. Removal from family register
  3. Copy of Certificate of Naturalization
B. Those whose either parent or any of the grandparent had Korean nationality, but have since
    abandoned it for s foreign one.
  1. Family Register and Certificate of Parent
  2. Removal from Family Register of Parent
  3. Copy of Certificate of Naturalization of parent
  4. Birth Certificate
Cf.) Name change notarization letter from Embassy
(If your name on passport is different with the neme on family register, you need to submit this letter to the immigration)
 
 Home >  Visa Type >  F3
  • Working permit holder’s (such as D7, D8, D9, E7 etc..) family
Where to apply : Local Immigration Office in Korea
Process : Method 1
   *The process could change depending on individual circumstances (such as nationality, moving date etc)

Required Documents for Visa Issuance :
  1. Passport & Copy of Passport
  2. Documents that prove the family relations (Marriage Certificate, Birth Certificate)
  3. Certificate of incumbency of Inviting parties
  4. Original Certificate of Last year Tax Payment of Inviting pasties
  5. 2 Photo (3.5cm*4.5cm) - printed photographs are not accepted
  6. Stamp fee (excluding our service fee)
* Items subjects to change depending on individual circumstances
 
 Home >  Visa Type >  F1
  • Household servants of those applicable to Corporate Investment (D8)
Where to apply : The embassy or the consulate of Republic of Korea
Process : Method 2
Required Documents for Visa Issuance :
  1. Passport & Copy of Passport
  2. Documents proving that the investor have unvested more than $500,000(USD) such as Foreign Investment Report (Certificate of FDI Company Registration)
  3. Incorporation Register Book of inviting party
  4. Employment agreement between inviting party and the invitee
  5. The personal Guarantee of the inviting party
  6. Certificate of Tax Payment of the inviting party
  7. Copy of Passport and Alien card of inviting party
  8. 2 Photo (3.5cm*4.5cm) - printed photographs are not accepted
  9. Stamp fee (excluding our service fee)
* Items subjects to change depending on individual circumstances
 
 Home >  Visa Type >  E7
  • Hire by Korea Company
Where to apply : : Local Immigration Office in Korea
Process : Method 1
    *The process could change depending on individual circumstances (such as nationality, moving date etc)

Required Documents for Visa Issuance :
  1. Passport & Copy of Passport
  2. Application form (Should be sealed by Korea company)
  3. Photocopy of Certificate of Degree and Qualification
  4. Letter of Recommendation of Employment from Head of State administration or The document which can prove the necessity of employment.
  5. Contract of employment
  6. Documents related to the foundation of public/private organization
  7. Regerence
  8. 2 Photo (3.5cm*4.5cm) - printed photographs are not accepted
  9. Stamp fee (excluding our service fee)
*Items subjects to change depending on individual circumstances
 
 Home >  Visa Type >  D9
  • Company management, trading, profit making business
  • Installation operation repair of the equipment (machine) to be exported
  • Supervision of shipbuilding and the manufacture of equipment
Where to apply : The embassy or the consulate of Republic of Korea
Process : Method 2
Required Documents for Visa Issuance :
  1. Passport & Copy of Passport
  2. Application form (Should be sealed by Korea company)
  3. Dispatch order from Parent company
  4. Original Incorporation Register Book
  5. Copy of Certificate of Business Registration
  6. Documentary evidence of business fund importation record or a copy of business plan
  7. Original Certificate of Last year Tax Payment
  8. 2 Photo (3.5cm*4.5cm) - printed photographs are not accepted
  9. Stamp fee (excluding our service fee)
* Items subjects to change depending on individual circumstances
 
 Home >  Visa Type >  D8
  • Possessing stocks or share of the corporation or the company in question with the purpose of establishing continuous economic relationship
  • A loan of 5 years or longer to a company with inward FDI(foreign direct investment) by oversea parent company or a company in capital investment relationship with parent company
Where to apply : Local Immigration Office in Korea
Process : Method 1
   *The process could change depending on individual circumstances (such as nationality, moving date etc)

Required Documents for Visa Issuance :
  1. Passport & Copy of Passport
  2. Dispatch Order from Parent Company
  3. Foreign Investment Report (Certificate of FDI Company Registration)
  4. Original Certificate of Business Registration
  5. Original Certificate of Last year Tax Payment
  6. 3 Photos (3.5cm*4.5cm) - printed photographs are not accepted
  7. Stamp fee (excluding our service fee)
*Items subjects to change depending on individual circumstances
 
 Home >  Visa Type >  D7
  • Those that have worked for foreign public institution, or the main office, branch office or other establishment of the company for more than a year.
  • Who works by being dispatched as an indispensable worker at the branch office, subsidiary, supervising office or an interrelated company appointed by Minister of Justice in Republic of Korea.
Where to apply : The embassy or the consulate of Republic of Korea
Process : Method 2
Required Documents for Visa Issuance :
  1. Passport & Copy of Passport
  2. Application form (Should be sealed by Korea company)
  3. Dispatch order from Parent company
  4. Copy of Branch office or Liaison office Installation Permit
  5. Documentary evidence of business fund importation recode or a copy of business plan
  6. Original Certificate of Last year Tax Payment
  7. 2 Photo (3.5cm*4.5cm) - printed photographs are not accepted
  8. Stamp fee (excluding our service fee)
*Items subjects to change depending on individual circumstances
 
 Home >  Process >  Method 2

Method 2 (D7, D8, D9, F4, F3, F1)

  • A. Prepare necessary document with us
        According to your circumstance, One of method will be chosen.
  • B-1. Apply to Immigration office in Korea by agent
  • C. Enter to Korea with the visa
  • D. Apply for Re-entry permit (depending nationality) and Alien Registration Card
       (If you stay in Korea more than 90 days, you need to have it)
*Process could be changed depending individual circumstance such as nationality, moving date etc…
 
 Home >  Process >  Method 1

Method 1 (D8, D9, E7, F4, F3)

  • A. Prepare necessary document
        According to your circumstance, One of method will be chosen.
  • B. Enter Korea
  • C. Apply for visa, Re-entry permit (depending nationality) and AlienRegistration Card
        (If you stay in Korea more than 90 days, you need to apply for Alien Registration Card.)
*Process could be changed depending individual circumstance such as nationality, moving date etc…
 
 Home >  Visa >  Re-entry Permit
A foreign national who during this his period of sojourn leaves Korea to return before the period of sojourn has expired, must have a Re-Entry Permit. A foreigner who leaves Korea without having obtained a Re-Entry Permit will, while overseas, have to get a new entry visa and after returning, go through the process of alien registration all over again, if you intend to stay for 90 days or more (it depends on your nationality). A foreigner who enters Korea with a multiple visa may leave Korea and return a limitless number of times during their period of sojourn without needing an additional Re-Entry Permit
  • Single Entry Visa : One a single-entry is permitted for the duration of the visa
    (If you leave from Korea with a visa, you cannot enter Korea again with the same status of the visa even though it remains valid)
  • Multiple-entry Visa : Multiple entries are permitted for as long as visa remains valid
 
 Home >  Visa >  Alien Registration Card

If you stay in Korea for more than 90days, you should have the ARC according to Immigration Act. It is evidence to prove that you have a right to stay in Korea within valid. If you have ARC, you do not need to bring your passport all the time.

  • Those intending to stay in Korea for more than 90 days after entry
  • A former Korean who have acquired a foreign nationality after losing the Korean one or a foreigner born in Korea, who are given residence status and intend to stay for more than 90 days.
 
 Home >  Relocation >  Document Assistant Package

Brief discussion about the documents the assignee will need for the duration their assignment Assist assignee and family with the completion of all documents for residency that are typically completed upon arrival.

Accompany family to relevant local authorities to accomplish the above. Accompany them to the police station and local town hall for registration of residency.

  • Bank account
  • Credit card
  • Korean driving license
  • Visa information and assistance
  • Obtaining residence card
  • Reporting change of address in Korea
  • Registration of vehicle purchase
 
Apartment Visa Furniture Rent Insurance Pet Relocation Contact Us
Featured Listings
New Listings
Exculusive Apartments
Detail Search
Clicked Listings
Request
Visa
Process
Visa Type
Price
Request
Furniture
High Quality
Middle Quality
Economy
Auto Insurance
Personal Insurance
Fire Insurance
Request
Quarantine
Hospital
Hotel
Others
Request
Pre Arrival
Home Finding
Settling
Support
Document
Cross Culture
Departure Service
Request
About Us
Location
Our Client
Free Board
Hillside Residence #726-111, Hannam-dong, Yongsan-gu, Seoul
Phone : 82-2-798-5475 Emergency : 82-10-9957-3501 webmaster@relo.kr